Junior World Championship Class 470
Official Promo

Overall race results

Women
SAIL #BOW#SPONSOR/BOATCREWCLUBCATNET pointsTOTAL points12345678F
1 ITA 7422ALESSANDRA ???? DUBBINIBenedetta DI SALLE
Alessandra DUBBINI
YCI
YCI
3140
3
7
4
4
5
(9)
7
1
2 GER 209MARZEMINOTheres DAHNKE
Birte WINKEL
PWV
SYC
3750
1
2
5
2
4
(13)
12
11
3 FRA 197BERNARDPaola AMAR
Marine RIOU
SRA
EVT
4158
7
(17)
6
11
1
8
4
4
4 FRA 75Marina LEFORT
Lara GRANIER
SRA
SRA
4257
12
3
(15)
3
2
6
10
6
5 GER 6913ROXANELuise WANSER
Helena WANSER
NRV
ASVW
4559
(14)
11
3
14
3
2
2
10
6 FRA 146Jennifer PORET
Camille HAUTEFAYE
SNPH
CNA VOILE
5171
6
16
(20)
7
17
1
1
3
7 ITA 5419RAFFY IIMaria Vittoria MARCHESINI
Cecilia FEDEL
SVBeG
TPKS
5470
(16)
6
12
1
6
7
9
13
8 GER 5011Theresa LÖFFLER
Lena STÜCKL
DTYC
DTYC
5772
13
8
7
12
9
3
5
(15)
9 ISR 314Linoy KORN
Shahar TIBI
SYSC
ESC
6992
20
4
2
15
(23)
5
18
5
10 ISR 1215Yahel WALLACH
Omer BILIA
SYSC
SYSC
74103
5
UFD
(29)
1
6
8
20
8
26
11 POL 8026MARYLAAntonina MARCINIAK
Hanna DZIK
BM
YKPG
78107
22
1
9
10
16
4
16
DNC
(29)
12 ITA 823Arianna PASSAMONTI
Giulia FAVA
NCC
AVC
93117
DPI
16
10
11
9
10
19
(24)
18
13 GER 6012EMILIAConstanze STOLZ
Anna REINSBERG
DYC
WSC
95123
8
5
25
19
12
24
(28)
2
14 ITA 2517Francesca RUSSO CIRILLO
Alice LINUSSI
SVBG
SVBG
95124
21
UFD
(29)
8
5
7
15
14
25
15 USA 181928Madeleine RICE
Laura SLOVENSKY
OB470T/SCYC
OB470T/BBYC
101123
2
9
21
18
14
18
19
(22)
16 ITA 3018Sofia GIONDI
Alice TAMBURINI
YCI
3V
101127
(26)
12
23
13
13
11
20
9
17 BLR 182Nastassia KRYUTSOVA
Aliaksandra BILYK
RCOP
RCOP
106131
19
19
16
(25)
20
17
3
12
18 FRA 218SPONSOR WANTEDCharlotte YVEN
Colombe JULIA
SRTZ
CNSC
106132
18
15
22
8
15
14
(26)
14
19 FRA 54Lola BILLY
Emma GUEVEL
CVL’AW
SRB
109138
24
13
10
BFD
(29)
11
23
11
17
20 ISR 1316Rotem SHENTAL
Rimon SHOSHAN
SYSC
SYSC
112137
4
20
13
21
(25)
16
22
16
21 JPN 450124Kaho AKAMINE
Fuyuka MORITA
HU
HU
117146
11
UFD
(29)
18
16
18
21
25
8
22 JPN 456225Shio MOTOTSU
Amami KAMISONODA
WU
WU
121147
9
25
24
17
(26)
10
15
21
23 UKR 127Kateryna GUMENKO
Anhelina KOSHOVA
OYCS
OYCS
123150
10
21
19
20
(27)
25
21
7
24 GER 3210SERAPHIMJara SEIDE
Johanna Wilhelmine HENSCHEL
SCS e.V.
YCB-G e.V.
129158
27
18
17
BFD
(29)
19
12
13
23
25 CRO 203ZVIJERKAHana DRAGOJEVIĆ
Ana ZELIĆ
JKLS
JKLS
138166
25
22
(28)
22
22
22
6
19
26 ITA 7021Chiara VALENTI
Elisa ASCOLI
YCI
LNI SML
144171
23
14
14
23
24
26
(27)
20
27 ITA 5620Luisa PENSO
Anna PAGNINI
YCAasd
YCAasd
161190
17
23
26
DSQ
(29)
21
27
23
24
28 AUS 711Kaiella TAYLOR
Orla MULHOLLAND-PATTERSON
RFBYC/FSC
SOPYC/FSC
176205
28
24
27
24
28
28
17
DNC
(29)
Men
SAIL #BOW#SPONSOR/BOATCREWCLUBCATNET pointsTOTAL points1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6F7F8F
1 FRA 7942SIDOINEHippolyte MACHETTI
Sidoine DANTÈS
SRA
SRA
1728
1
4
1
7
1
1
2
(11)
2 ITA 75767Giacomo FERRARI
Giulio CALABRÒ
MM
MM
3144
8
2
2
(13)
11
6
1
1
3 HUN 157AMPULLABalázs GYAPJAS
Zsombor GYAPJAS
SVE
SVE
3659
5
17
1
(23)
1
7
3
2
4 FRA 1039Alexandre DEMANGE
Paco LEPOUTRE
CNBm
SRR
3849
9
(11)
5
3
7
3
6
5
5 USA 781Wiley ROGERS
Jack PARKIN
TCYClub/LYC
RYC
4561
2
(16)
7
10
9
4
10
3
6 ESP 7336Enric NOGUERA
Fernando DÁVILA PONCE DE LEÓN
CVPA
CVPA
4864
(16)
2
2
1
16
8
11
8
7 GER 2248FINEM IN OCULO HABEREDaniel GÖTTLICH
Linus KLASEN
VSaW
VSaW
5077
1
10
3
3
5
DSQ
(27)
22
6
8 AUT 333Yannis SAJE
Lukas HABERL
SCTWV
UYC Mondsee
5166
10
3
12
2
2
(15)
15
7
9 GRE 7156Georgios KARADIMAS
Nikolaos GEORGAKOPOULOS
PSC
PSC
5366
7
6
4
10
9
5
12
(13)
10 ISR 758MOANAIdo BILIK
Tamuz CHERUTEI
HS
HS
5471
5
5
5
1
(17)
16
8
14
11 SUI 147876MILLAYves MERMOD
Cyril SCHUEPBACH
TYC
TYC
5673
4
1
10
6
12
14
9
(17)
12 UKR 7578CARAMEL’KAYehor SAMARIN
Denys OSLIAK
6379
6
4
16
4
15
13
5
(16)
13 FRA 9544JAMESThomas PONTHIEU
Eliott MICHAL
SRA
SRA
6485
2
9
19
8
10
12
4
(21)
14 GBR 1145Ben WHALEY
Ryan ORR
SSC6895
12
8
15
BFD
(27)
2
2
14
15
15 GRE 1054Telis ATHANASOPOULOS YOGO
Dimitris TASSIOS
7090
12
15
(20)
6
3
17
13
4
16 ARG 131SONIAFausto Cruz PERALTA
Martin ARROYO VERDI
YCA
YCA
7292
DPI
17
3
(20)
11
6
10
7
18
17 POL 3272ASSECOMaciek SAPIEJKA
Dominik JANOWCZYK
SPS/WCSS
SPS/WCSS
7598
22
13
8
4
8
11
(23)
9
18 FRA 8143Jules DUCELIER
Clément MICHEL
SNPH
CVSAE
77104
7
14
UFD
(27)
9
7
9
21
10
19 POL 51373WEGORZ KROL PARKIETUMarcin URBAŃSKI
Maciej KRUSIEC
OKZO
OKZO
84106
6
1
13
18
6
21
19
(22)
20 FRA 1240COLINColin LOIRAT
Corentin BRETAGNE
SN
SN
86113
3
15
4
BFD
(27)
4
23
18
19
21 USA 182082Eduardo MINTZIAS
Trevor BORNARTH
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club89113
9
6
11
5
10
24
24
(24)
22 RUS 61574WHITE WIDOWTimofey GRIGORIN-RYABOV
Alexey SAFONOV
CSTK
FSO YofM
90110
8
5
17
(20)
4
19
17
20
23 GRE 1655Konstantinos KAZANTZIS
Michalis MICHAILIDIS
NCofT
NCofT
95121
14
8
22
13
8
18
(26)
12
24 ITA 7166Luca VALENTINO
Cesare MASSA
YCI101127
17
19
7
5
13
20
20
(26)
25 GER 2749USAINHjalte STUDT
Silas OETTINGHAUS
DYC
ROYC
103128
15
7
8
14
21
22
16
(25)
26 POL 1371Seweryn WYSOKINSKI
Jan KRASODOMSKI
SEJK PS
SEJK PS
107132
23
13
3
2
18
(25)
25
23
27 ARG 532Martin CLOOS
Lucas VIDELA
YCO
YCO
5874
DPI
15
11
(16)
8
12
1
7
4
28 GER 7453ATHENALucas SCHLÜTER
Frederick EICHHORST
PYC
PYC
6592
13
7
6
RET
(27)
DSQ
27
2
4
6
29 GER 1046MIRATjorben STUDT
Max SCHUBERTH
DYC
RSC92
6892
3
20
15
(24)
11
4
14
1
30 GER 4150Konstantin STEIDLE
Christopher HOERR
BYCÜ
SCBC
6995
11
21
9
7
18
BFD
(26)
1
2
31 ITA 3563CIPOMarco D’ARCANGELO
Luca D’ARCANGELO
LNIBa
LNIBa
7299
13
12
17
BFD
(27)
5
5
17
3
32 GER 1247Tatsumi ANDO
Laurenz HAGEN
NRV
YCW
78105
10
DSQ
(27)
UFD
27
16
3
11
3
8
33 ITA 1862Andrea TOTIS
Michele CECCHIN
LNIM
FVM
79105
15
12
9
9
14
7
UFD
(26)
13
34 ITA 4664Riccardo SEPE
Ettore CIRILLO
CV3V
LNIOstia
84105
(21)
10
6
12
19
17
8
12
35 JPN 448469Sho KANNO
Keigo IWATA
CU95121
19
9
14
19
14
BFD
(26)
5
15
36 UKR 76779Kyrylo DOLHOV
Dmytro VELMOZHKO
SVSM
SVSM
97123
17
19
18
16
17
3
DNC
(26)
7
37 USA 181883Cormac MURPHY
Adam FRIED
OB470
OB470
98121
18
(23)
10
14
15
9
16
16
38 GER 6651Leopold BRANDL
Maximilian BRANDL
VSaW99125
18
14
13
18
20
6
10
DNC
(26)
39 ITA 1084Gabriele ROMEO
Paolo IACCHIA
CV3V
CV3V
100124
23
18
11
11
(24)
10
9
18
40 BLR 734Ilya OCIPOU
Aliaksandr HRYCHONAK
RCOP
Rcop
100119
(19)
17
18
15
16
12
11
11
41 NED 1170Cas VAN DONGEN
Robin BECKER
WVOP
WVOP
101127
4
24
14
15
13
BFD
(26)
UFD
26
5
42 FRA 7841Jérome DEMANGE
Luc GUIMBERTAUD
CNHR – 85034
CNHR – 85034
102128
11
22
21
12
20
BFD
(26)
2
14
43 GER 6852Steven LANGER
Dennis ROLLE
SVR
SCR
102124
20
16
(22)
21
22
8
6
9
44 EST 2137JACKPOTJakob HAUD
Richard LILP
ROPK
ROPK
136163
24
22
21
17
DNF
(27)
18
12
22
45 ITA 5765Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI
Giacomo CONTI
YCAAsd
YCAAsd
136162
21
21
23
17
19
BFD
(26)
15
20
46 USA 680PHANTOMTyler PAIGE
Gonçalo RAMOS
NYC
CdeVdoB
137164
26
24
25
BFD
(27)
25
14
13
10
47 TUR 7777FACCENDARasim YASAR
Kaan PARLAS
ARMUSC
ARMUSC
142168
25
18
23
22
23
13
18
DNF
(26)
48 ITA 2368LEGGI LIBRILuca FALZONI
Francesco Padovani PADOVANI
LNIM
LNIM
142167
(25)
23
24
19
22
16
19
19
49 EST 2638Hugo VAINO
Uko TIIDEMANN
ROPK
ROPK
151178
DPI
23
20
12
BFD
(27)
23
BFD
26
UFD
26
21
50 ITA 159Demetrio SPOSATO
Gabriele CENTRONE
CVC
CV3V
152179
20
25
19
RET
(27)
21
15
UFD
26
DNF
26
51 CRO 2835LABUDICAPetar MILUN
Bruno MAREVIĆ
JK LS
JK LS
164190
24
(26)
26
25
26
BFD
26
20
17

 

Junior World Championship Class 470
Official Promo

Overall race results

Women

SAIL #BOW#SPONSOR/BOATCREWCLUBCATNET pointsTOTAL points12345678F
1 ITA 7422ALESSANDRA ???? DUBBINIBenedetta DI SALLE
Alessandra DUBBINI
YCI
YCI
3140
3
7
4
4
5
(9)
7
1
2 GER 209MARZEMINOTheres DAHNKE
Birte WINKEL
PWV
SYC
3750
1
2
5
2
4
(13)
12
11
3 FRA 197BERNARDPaola AMAR
Marine RIOU
SRA
EVT
4158
7
(17)
6
11
1
8
4
4
4 FRA 75Marina LEFORT
Lara GRANIER
SRA
SRA
4257
12
3
(15)
3
2
6
10
6
5 GER 6913ROXANELuise WANSER
Helena WANSER
NRV
ASVW
4559
(14)
11
3
14
3
2
2
10
6 FRA 146Jennifer PORET
Camille HAUTEFAYE
SNPH
CNA VOILE
5171
6
16
(20)
7
17
1
1
3
7 ITA 5419RAFFY IIMaria Vittoria MARCHESINI
Cecilia FEDEL
SVBeG
TPKS
5470
(16)
6
12
1
6
7
9
13
8 GER 5011Theresa LÖFFLER
Lena STÜCKL
DTYC
DTYC
5772
13
8
7
12
9
3
5
(15)
9 ISR 314Linoy KORN
Shahar TIBI
SYSC
ESC
6992
20
4
2
15
(23)
5
18
5
10 ISR 1215Yahel WALLACH
Omer BILIA
SYSC
SYSC
74103
5
UFD
(29)
1
6
8
20
8
26
11 POL 8026MARYLAAntonina MARCINIAK
Hanna DZIK
BM
YKPG
78107
22
1
9
10
16
4
16
DNC
(29)
12 ITA 823Arianna PASSAMONTI
Giulia FAVA
NCC
AVC
93117
DPI
16
10
11
9
10
19
(24)
18
13 GER 6012EMILIAConstanze STOLZ
Anna REINSBERG
DYC
WSC
95123
8
5
25
19
12
24
(28)
2
14 ITA 2517Francesca RUSSO CIRILLO
Alice LINUSSI
SVBG
SVBG
95124
21
UFD
(29)
8
5
7
15
14
25
15 USA 181928Madeleine RICE
Laura SLOVENSKY
OB470T/SCYC
OB470T/BBYC
101123
2
9
21
18
14
18
19
(22)
16 ITA 3018Sofia GIONDI
Alice TAMBURINI
YCI
3V
101127
(26)
12
23
13
13
11
20
9
17 BLR 182Nastassia KRYUTSOVA
Aliaksandra BILYK
RCOP
RCOP
106131
19
19
16
(25)
20
17
3
12
18 FRA 218SPONSOR WANTEDCharlotte YVEN
Colombe JULIA
SRTZ
CNSC
106132
18
15
22
8
15
14
(26)
14
19 FRA 54Lola BILLY
Emma GUEVEL
CVL’AW
SRB
109138
24
13
10
BFD
(29)
11
23
11
17
20 ISR 1316Rotem SHENTAL
Rimon SHOSHAN
SYSC
SYSC
112137
4
20
13
21
(25)
16
22
16
21 JPN 450124Kaho AKAMINE
Fuyuka MORITA
HU
HU
117146
11
UFD
(29)
18
16
18
21
25
8
22 JPN 456225Shio MOTOTSU
Amami KAMISONODA
WU
WU
121147
9
25
24
17
(26)
10
15
21
23 UKR 127Kateryna GUMENKO
Anhelina KOSHOVA
OYCS
OYCS
123150
10
21
19
20
(27)
25
21
7
24 GER 3210SERAPHIMJara SEIDE
Johanna Wilhelmine HENSCHEL
SCS e.V.
YCB-G e.V.
129158
27
18
17
BFD
(29)
19
12
13
23
25 CRO 203ZVIJERKAHana DRAGOJEVIĆ
Ana ZELIĆ
JKLS
JKLS
138166
25
22
(28)
22
22
22
6
19
26 ITA 7021Chiara VALENTI
Elisa ASCOLI
YCI
LNI SML
144171
23
14
14
23
24
26
(27)
20
27 ITA 5620Luisa PENSO
Anna PAGNINI
YCAasd
YCAasd
161190
17
23
26
DSQ
(29)
21
27
23
24
28 AUS 711Kaiella TAYLOR
Orla MULHOLLAND-PATTERSON
RFBYC/FSC
SOPYC/FSC
176205
28
24
27
24
28
28
17
DNC
(29)

Men

SAIL #BOW#SPONSOR/BOATCREWCLUBCATNET pointsTOTAL points1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6F7F8F
1 FRA 7942SIDOINEHippolyte MACHETTI
Sidoine DANTÈS
SRA
SRA
1728
1
4
1
7
1
1
2
(11)
2 ITA 75767Giacomo FERRARI
Giulio CALABRÒ
MM
MM
3144
8
2
2
(13)
11
6
1
1
3 HUN 157AMPULLABalázs GYAPJAS
Zsombor GYAPJAS
SVE
SVE
3659
5
17
1
(23)
1
7
3
2
4 FRA 1039Alexandre DEMANGE
Paco LEPOUTRE
CNBm
SRR
3849
9
(11)
5
3
7
3
6
5
5 USA 781Wiley ROGERS
Jack PARKIN
TCYClub/LYC
RYC
4561
2
(16)
7
10
9
4
10
3
6 ESP 7336Enric NOGUERA
Fernando DÁVILA PONCE DE LEÓN
CVPA
CVPA
4864
(16)
2
2
1
16
8
11
8
7 GER 2248FINEM IN OCULO HABEREDaniel GÖTTLICH
Linus KLASEN
VSaW
VSaW
5077
1
10
3
3
5
DSQ
(27)
22
6
8 AUT 333Yannis SAJE
Lukas HABERL
SCTWV
UYC Mondsee
5166
10
3
12
2
2
(15)
15
7
9 GRE 7156Georgios KARADIMAS
Nikolaos GEORGAKOPOULOS
PSC
PSC
5366
7
6
4
10
9
5
12
(13)
10 ISR 758MOANAIdo BILIK
Tamuz CHERUTEI
HS
HS
5471
5
5
5
1
(17)
16
8
14
11 SUI 147876MILLAYves MERMOD
Cyril SCHUEPBACH
TYC
TYC
5673
4
1
10
6
12
14
9
(17)
12 UKR 7578CARAMEL’KAYehor SAMARIN
Denys OSLIAK
6379
6
4
16
4
15
13
5
(16)
13 FRA 9544JAMESThomas PONTHIEU
Eliott MICHAL
SRA
SRA
6485
2
9
19
8
10
12
4
(21)
14 GBR 1145Ben WHALEY
Ryan ORR
SSC6895
12
8
15
BFD
(27)
2
2
14
15
15 GRE 1054Telis ATHANASOPOULOS YOGO
Dimitris TASSIOS
7090
12
15
(20)
6
3
17
13
4
16 ARG 131SONIAFausto Cruz PERALTA
Martin ARROYO VERDI
YCA
YCA
7292
DPI
17
3
(20)
11
6
10
7
18
17 POL 3272ASSECOMaciek SAPIEJKA
Dominik JANOWCZYK
SPS/WCSS
SPS/WCSS
7598
22
13
8
4
8
11
(23)
9
18 FRA 8143Jules DUCELIER
Clément MICHEL
SNPH
CVSAE
77104
7
14
UFD
(27)
9
7
9
21
10
19 POL 51373WEGORZ KROL PARKIETUMarcin URBAŃSKI
Maciej KRUSIEC
OKZO
OKZO
84106
6
1
13
18
6
21
19
(22)
20 FRA 1240COLINColin LOIRAT
Corentin BRETAGNE
SN
SN
86113
3
15
4
BFD
(27)
4
23
18
19
21 USA 182082Eduardo MINTZIAS
Trevor BORNARTH
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club89113
9
6
11
5
10
24
24
(24)
22 RUS 61574WHITE WIDOWTimofey GRIGORIN-RYABOV
Alexey SAFONOV
CSTK
FSO YofM
90110
8
5
17
(20)
4
19
17
20
23 GRE 1655Konstantinos KAZANTZIS
Michalis MICHAILIDIS
NCofT
NCofT
95121
14
8
22
13
8
18
(26)
12
24 ITA 7166Luca VALENTINO
Cesare MASSA
YCI101127
17
19
7
5
13
20
20
(26)
25 GER 2749USAINHjalte STUDT
Silas OETTINGHAUS
DYC
ROYC
103128
15
7
8
14
21
22
16
(25)
26 POL 1371Seweryn WYSOKINSKI
Jan KRASODOMSKI
SEJK PS
SEJK PS
107132
23
13
3
2
18
(25)
25
23
27 ARG 532Martin CLOOS
Lucas VIDELA
YCO
YCO
5874
DPI
15
11
(16)
8
12
1
7
4
28 GER 7453ATHENALucas SCHLÜTER
Frederick EICHHORST
PYC
PYC
6592
13
7
6
RET
(27)
DSQ
27
2
4
6
29 GER 1046MIRATjorben STUDT
Max SCHUBERTH
DYC
RSC92
6892
3
20
15
(24)
11
4
14
1
30 GER 4150Konstantin STEIDLE
Christopher HOERR
BYCÜ
SCBC
6995
11
21
9
7
18
BFD
(26)
1
2
31 ITA 3563CIPOMarco D’ARCANGELO
Luca D’ARCANGELO
LNIBa
LNIBa
7299
13
12
17
BFD
(27)
5
5
17
3
32 GER 1247Tatsumi ANDO
Laurenz HAGEN
NRV
YCW
78105
10
DSQ
(27)
UFD
27
16
3
11
3
8
33 ITA 1862Andrea TOTIS
Michele CECCHIN
LNIM
FVM
79105
15
12
9
9
14
7
UFD
(26)
13
34 ITA 4664Riccardo SEPE
Ettore CIRILLO
CV3V
LNIOstia
84105
(21)
10
6
12
19
17
8
12
35 JPN 448469Sho KANNO
Keigo IWATA
CU95121
19
9
14
19
14
BFD
(26)
5
15
36 UKR 76779Kyrylo DOLHOV
Dmytro VELMOZHKO
SVSM
SVSM
97123
17
19
18
16
17
3
DNC
(26)
7
37 USA 181883Cormac MURPHY
Adam FRIED
OB470
OB470
98121
18
(23)
10
14
15
9
16
16
38 GER 6651Leopold BRANDL
Maximilian BRANDL
VSaW99125
18
14
13
18
20
6
10
DNC
(26)
39 ITA 1084Gabriele ROMEO
Paolo IACCHIA
CV3V
CV3V
100124
23
18
11
11
(24)
10
9
18
40 BLR 734Ilya OCIPOU
Aliaksandr HRYCHONAK
RCOP
Rcop
100119
(19)
17
18
15
16
12
11
11
41 NED 1170Cas VAN DONGEN
Robin BECKER
WVOP
WVOP
101127
4
24
14
15
13
BFD
(26)
UFD
26
5
42 FRA 7841Jérome DEMANGE
Luc GUIMBERTAUD
CNHR – 85034
CNHR – 85034
102128
11
22
21
12
20
BFD
(26)
2
14
43 GER 6852Steven LANGER
Dennis ROLLE
SVR
SCR
102124
20
16
(22)
21
22
8
6
9
44 EST 2137JACKPOTJakob HAUD
Richard LILP
ROPK
ROPK
136163
24
22
21
17
DNF
(27)
18
12
22
45 ITA 5765Massimiliano ANTONIAZZI
Giacomo CONTI
YCAAsd
YCAAsd
136162
21
21
23
17
19
BFD
(26)
15
20
46 USA 680PHANTOMTyler PAIGE
Gonçalo RAMOS
NYC
CdeVdoB
137164
26
24
25
BFD
(27)
25
14
13
10
47 TUR 7777FACCENDARasim YASAR
Kaan PARLAS
ARMUSC
ARMUSC
142168
25
18
23
22
23
13
18
DNF
(26)
48 ITA 2368LEGGI LIBRILuca FALZONI
Francesco Padovani PADOVANI
LNIM
LNIM
142167
(25)
23
24
19
22
16
19
19
49 EST 2638Hugo VAINO
Uko TIIDEMANN
ROPK
ROPK
151178
DPI
23
20
12
BFD
(27)
23
BFD
26
UFD
26
21
50 ITA 159Demetrio SPOSATO
Gabriele CENTRONE
CVC
CV3V
152179
20
25
19
RET
(27)
21
15
UFD
26
DNF
26
51 CRO 2835LABUDICAPetar MILUN
Bruno MAREVIĆ
JK LS
JK LS
164190
24
(26)
26
25
26
BFD
26
20
17

 

Nations and Participants:

  • Argentine 🇦🇷
  • Austria 🇦🇹
  • Australia 🇦🇺
  • Belarus 🇧🇾
  • Croatia 🇭🇷
  • Esthonia 🇪🇪
  • France 🇫🇷
  • Germany 🇩🇪
  • Greece 🇬🇷
  • England 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
  • Israel 🇮🇱
  • Italy 🇮🇹
  • Japan 🇯🇵
  • Netherlands 🇳🇱
  • Poland 🇵🇱
  • Russia 🇷🇺
  • Spain 🇪🇸
  • Switzerland 🇨🇭
  • Ukraine 🇺🇦
  • Hungary 🇭🇺
  • USA 🇺🇸

 

Planet Sail Bracciano is considered the GO TO POINT for water sports enthusiasts. Only a few kilometres outside of Rome, Lake Bracciano offers all you need to enjoy the summer time in a fantastic landscape. Our sailing club has more than 40 years of experience, hosting international competitions every year.

This year Planet Sail Bracciano has the pleasure of hosting the 470 JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP.

If you want to truly enjoy sailing at its best, join us at Planet Sail Bracciano on August 19-26, 2018. With its team of qualified Instructors and Staff, Planet Sail Bracciano is equipped to provide you with everything necessary to make this an unforgettable experience; we welcome beginners to advanced sailing groups.

Our warmth and hospitality are reflected in our restaurant and lounge areas over looking the lake. Hundreds of athletes from around the world will be joining us for this world class experience: look forward to seeing you soon.
Planet Sail Bracciano, Sailing at its best!